October 20, 2005

100 Qns to kill time

This is real boh liao.... doin this after a expensive dinner to send gracey off... or rather her 2 wisdom tooth... haha.. anyways i decide to put this up.. so u peeps can know me better also *winkz* .. See once again i reiterated my point of everyone does something for a reason.. i had a reason for enduring these 100 questions too..

************************************************************************

1. Full name: Lee Chun Siong Enos.. as per passport mah
2. Nicknames: alot......jesuafreak, jf, jx, cs , jump , da xiong, ah xiong , da ge , ah pui*fatty in hokkien* , fatty*only that oliver calls me this* & buddha & this si very long...a personal one i liked alot... Xing Wo Zhe De Jiu..in mandarin hanyu pin yin...hahaha it means those who believe in me will be saved...ahahhahaha...this one is coined by my sec basketball team mates...
3. Eyes: black ba....asian mah...used to be grey..coz i bought grey contacts...
4. Height: 178cm
5. Hair: black with blonde streaks .. not muchis left after the disatrous barber i went too
6. Siblings: a younger brother and a sister...another 5 brothers & 2 sisters....do i have to count my other brothers too...alot leh...
7. Do u like to sing during shower?: not really... unless i m drunk which is never
8. Do u like to sing in The Toilet? : nope...i used the time more constructively for reading
9. Birthday: 19th May
10. Sign: sign where ? lolx....Taurus
11. Address: jesuafreak@gmail.com that's my address in the cyber world eh....lolx
12. Gender: wat u sae leh
13. Righty or lefty: right.. but i am ambitexrous whnen i play pool / basketball / snooker
14. What do you want in a relationship most?: companionship..
15. Have you ever cheated on someone?: No
16. Marital status: single
17. Do you have a car?: 2....oh u mean car ah...nope
18. What kinda car do you want?: MPV....hahaahha...can put in more pple
19. Movie: Xing Yuan....an extremely sad movie...first time i watched a movie and still cry despite my age...lolx...embrassing eh
20. Song: current is the yu jian by stefanie sun
22. TV Show: Comedies...i used to love perfect strangers...remember Balki ? FREN-SHIP dance
25. Food: anythign except vegs
26. Number: 7 & 9 & 11 & 23 ..alot hor.. can buy toto hor~
27. Cartoon: GTO....anime leh
29. Colour: Red & Yellow & Or-leng & white
30. Do you plan on having children: ermmm...if i find sum1...
31. Do you want to get married: see Qn 30 for answer
32. How old do u wanna be when you have your first child: Refer to Qn 30 for answer
33. How old do u wanna be when you're married: Refer to Qn 30 for answer
34. Would you have kids before marriage: Refer to Qn 30 for answer
35. Do you have a b/f or g/f : nope
37. Do you have a crush: politically correct answer is "No Comments"...hence No Comments
38. Music/TV?: dun understand this qn
39. Guys/Girls: definitely girls
40. Green/Blue: blue...dislike green as it associates too closely to army
41. Pink/Purple: pink....coz fenny likes purple...lolx
42. Summer/Winter: actually summer...
43. Night/Day: night..coolin eh
44. Hangin Out/Chillin: got third option 'slacking' or not
47. what school do u go to?: School of Life
48. have you ever taken drugs?: yup...paracetomol
49. What's a major turn on for you?: hmmmm.... i know how cliche this sounds.. personality
50. How far would you go on a first date?: within singapore...lolx
51. The PERSON you know who is... Most Blonde: used to be my younger bro
54. is it right to flirt if you have a bf/gf?: lolx...ask esmund for his signature move k guys...
56. what's something about guys/girls you don't get?: If u ever understadn a gal, give me a tinkle, dinner and movies all on me...i had a joke in here somewhere abt this..
57. are you happy?: if i get to wake up late and leave office on time and have an endless supply of PS2 games and DVDs and Serial VCDs....probaly yes...
60. Love or lust: love ba
61. Silver or gold: i know how ah beng this sounds but still...gold
62. Diamond or pearl: diamond ba...got re-sale value
63. Sun set or sunrise: sunset...never seen sun rise b4....mostly asleep
64. Have you ever gone skinny-dipping (to swim in the nude): hahahahahahahahaha
65. Do you sleep with stuffed animals: do i look like a wuzz...
66. Do you have any piercing?: left ear
67. What color underpants are you wearing?: very hard to explain in blog leh..somemore this hour
68. What song are you listening to right now?: 'nothing' by nothing
69. What are the last four digits of your phone number?: 7141 / 7539 /
70. Where would you want to go on your honeymoon? see Qn 30 for answer
74. What makes you happy?: see Qn 57 for answer
75. What's the next cd/s you're gonna get/buy?: Dunno....
77. What's the best advice given to you?: Live for the moment... Live your life as though it is the last
78. Have you ever won any special awards?: yup...for WITS in army...For basketball stuff...
79. What are your future goals?: see Qn 57 for answer
80. Worst sickness u ever had?: fever....during world cup...it was terrible...having fever and have to stress myself to watch matches
81. Do you like Funny or scary movies better?: funny82. On the phone or in person?: in person
84. What song seems to reflect you the most?: wang le ai by Van Fan....lolx
85. If you die tmr who would u leave everything to?: i know who but i ain't tellin
86. Do you have any enemies? : dun tink so...
87. What is your greatest fear?: ratz
88. Would you rather be rich or famous?: rich...can give to church and family
89. What time is it in Albania now?: wat am i...einstein
90. You ever been in love?: guess so
91. Have u met Santa?: ask esmund for his signature move
93. When was the last time you talked to the person that you like: no comments
94. Do u have any pets?: 2 tortises, 1 luo han
98. Who sent this to you?: nope...i ripped it off someone's LJ
99. What do you think of this person: not applicable
100. Why am i doing this?: test of my patience...ahahahhhaahahaha

2 comments:

Natsu の Umi said...

Too lazy to read all... n the wordings ARE TOO SMALL!!!!

Anonymous said...

I have been looking for sites like this for a long time. Thank you! » »